Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
63000100%0.707

Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.


Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.smurn.jply.util58000100%0.486
org.smurn.jply5000100%0.221

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.smurn.jply.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
AxisShufflingVertexReaderTest2000100%0.265
BufferedElementReaderTest17000100%0.055
NormalGeneratorTest5000100%0.025
NormalizingPlyReaderTest6000100%0.064
PlanarTexGenStrategyTest3000100%0.006
RandomPlyReaderTest3000100%0.014
TriangulatingFaceReaderTest8000100%0.017
TypeChangingElementReaderTest11000100%0.018
WrappingPlyReaderTest3000100%0.022

org.smurn.jply

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
IntegrationTest5000100%0.221

Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

IntegrationTest

alternativeDataTypes0.083
binaryBigEndian0.02
binaryLittleEndian0.01
cube0.013
windowsNewLines0.003

AxisShufflingVertexReaderTest

shuffle0.254
invert0.001

BufferedElementReaderTest

reset0.003
ctrNull0.001
indexCheckLow0.001
indexCheckHigh0.001
passThrough0.001
indexReadAfter0.001
indexReadBefore0.001
readUnaffected0.001
detachedRead0.002
detachClosesUnderlyingStream0.013
closeCallsClose0.001
readClosed0.001
readClosedIndex0.001
duplicateType0.003
duplicateReadsFromStart0.001
duplicateRandom0.003
duplicateClose0.001

NormalGeneratorTest

singleFace0.007
twoFace0.004
wideAngle0.003
narrowAngle0.003
clockwise0.002

NormalizingPlyReaderTest

shuffleAxes0.026
renameVertexIndex0.006
xy0.007
readQuad0.006
addNormals0.007
existingNormals0.004

PlanarTexGenStrategyTest

xy0.001
xz0.001
yz0

RandomPlyReaderTest

random0.004
sequential0.002
readTwice0.002

TriangulatingFaceReaderTest

getElementType0.001
getCount0.001
closeCallsClose0.001
readQuad0.001
readTriangle0.001
readMixed0.002
readClosedFails0
readClosedFailsWithQueue0

TypeChangingElementReaderTest

getElementType0.001
closeCallsClose0
renameElementType0.001
renameProperty0.001
changeDataType0.001
removeProperty0.001
addProperty0
addListProperty0
changeListToNoListSingleValue0
changeListToNoListMultiValue0.001
changeListToNoListNoValue0.001

WrappingPlyReaderTest

passthrough0.008
wrapOne0.003
wrapAll0.005